Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9371,203
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 911566
AlgiersAlgeria 906563
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 793493
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0206,848
AzulArgentina 11,2857,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7049,759
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,752
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6399,097
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5249,025
AmberleyAustralia 16,37810,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1911,983
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4252,128
AimoresBrazil 8,6495,375
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8344,868
AltamiraBrazil 7,9554,943
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6895,399
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1645,694
ApodiBrazil 7,1794,461
AracajuBrazil 7,6174,734
AracuaiBrazil 8,4695,262
AragarcasBrazil 9,0375,616
AraxaBrazil 9,0125,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3884,591
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1694,455
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8323,002
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8913,039
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8374,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0964,410
AbecheChad 3,5582,211
AntofagastaChile 10,9406,798
AricaChile 10,5336,545
AltaiChina 5,9203,679
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6095,971
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5335,924
AraucaColombia 8,5765,329
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6414,748
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5654,701
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7244,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3751,476
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6521,648
AswanEgypt 3,1561,961
AsyutEgypt 2,7781,726
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5905,959
AsmaraEritrea 4,3102,678
AssabEritrea 4,7522,953
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8853,035
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 232144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0789,370
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4557,118
AccraGhana 4,3422,698
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,494929
AthensGreece 1,459907
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,477918
AasiaatGreenland 4,3752,718
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6612,275
AputiteqGreenland 3,5392,199
AkureyriIceland 2,8971,800
AgraIndia 6,3933,973
AhmedabadIndia 6,2403,878
AkolaIndia 6,7584,200
AllahabadIndia 6,8024,227
AmritsarIndia 5,8563,639
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6577,865
AbadanIran 3,8142,370
ArakIran 3,7162,309
AlbengaItaly 117
AlgheroItaly 370230
AmendolaItaly 672418
AnconaItaly 431268
ArezzoItaly 301187
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4642,774
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4432,761
AbashiriJapan 9,3105,785
AburatsuJapan 9,8336,111
AikawaJapan 9,6085,971
AjiroJapan 9,9286,169
AkitaJapan 9,5395,927
AkuneJapan 9,7246,043
AomoriJapan 9,4655,882
AsahikawaJapan 9,2575,752
AsosanJapan 9,6986,027
AmmanJordan 2,7591,714
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3693,336
AinaziLatvia 1,9081,186
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6524,755
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8104,853
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0434,998
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5164,670
AtarMauritania 3,2632,028
AgalegaMauritius 7,7654,825
AcapulcoMexico 10,0846,267
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6204,114
AltaiMongolia 6,5294,057
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9514,320
AgadirMorocco 2,1701,349
AmsterdamNetherlands 932579
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,52611,512
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,74811,650
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,77911,670
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,63511,580
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4145,850
AgadezNiger 3,0011,865
AsuncionParaguay 10,1956,335
ArequipaPeru 10,4676,505
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3486,430
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7129,764
AradRomania 1,060659
AjanRussia 7,9134,917
AldanRussia 7,2374,497
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0951,924
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8222,997
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5735,327
AnadyrRussia 7,8884,902
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0391,889
ArmavirRussia 2,5991,615
AstrakhanRussia 3,1021,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,66210,354
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,334829
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,003623
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 954593
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,190739
Abu HamedSudan 3,5802,225
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2642,650
AqiqSudan 4,0012,486
ArbaatSudan 3,7822,350
AromaSudan 4,0892,541
AtbaraSudan 3,7872,353
Abu KamalSyria 2,9911,859
AleppoSyria 2,6011,616
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2965,777
AtakpameTogo 4,1022,549
AdanaTurkey 2,4101,497
AfyonTurkey 1,9471,210
AnkaraTurkey 2,0831,295
AntalyaTurkey 2,0581,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1852,601
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6391,018
AberporthUk 1,310814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,303809
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0581,279
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0241,258
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7012,921
ArtigasUruguay 10,5546,558
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7264,801
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8625,507
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Ada, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0754,397
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Akron, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Albany, GaUsa 7,7654,826
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3353,937
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Albion, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0405,617
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Algona, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Alice, TxUsa 9,0565,627
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5754,086
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Alma, MiUsa 7,0754,396
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8474,255
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2415,742
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7215,420
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3233,929
Amite, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Anderson, InUsa 7,3444,563
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4824,650
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0754,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3715,202
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0044,974
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9784,958
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4204,611
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9425,556
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Athens, GaUsa 7,5784,709
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6784,771
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5884,094
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1585,691
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3265,174
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3374,560
Austin, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4372,757
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1493,200
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2665,137
AdenYemen 4,9253,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -