Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1123,177
BustAfghanistan 5,0273,124
BatnaAlgeria 926576
BecharAlgeria 1,6581,030
BejaiaAlgeria 847526
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7871,110
BiskraAlgeria 1,039646
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7681,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2738,248
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2188,214
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2358,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5837,819
ByrdAntarctica 15,5079,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5877,200
BarilocheArgentina 12,3307,662
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0266,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0129,950
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,39210,186
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2938,261
BrestBelarus 1,463909
BrusselsBelgium 813505
Belize CityBelize 9,1665,696
BeninBenin 4,2202,622
BohiconBenin 4,1342,569
BermudaBermuda 6,2913,909
BageBrazil 10,4856,515
BambuiBrazil 8,9925,588
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9705,574
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4264,614
BarcelosBrazil 8,5855,335
BarraBrazil 8,0144,980
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6594,759
BarreirasBrazil 8,2285,113
BelémBrazil 7,5374,683
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8615,506
BelterraBrazil 8,1125,041
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8994,908
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0336,234
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2265,112
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7415,432
BrevesBrazil 7,7034,787
BurgasBulgaria 1,570975
BurundiBurundi 5,6653,520
BatouriCameroon 4,4332,755
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8403,629
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5455,310
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3083,920
Banff, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4584,013
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6662,899
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1684,454
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3873,969
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4915,276
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4774,646
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5794,710
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8252,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7282,938
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4674,019
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5142,805
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0002,486
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7027,893
BeijingChina 8,2405,120
BarranquillaColombia 8,6095,350
Benito SalasColombia 9,2565,752
BogotáColombia 9,0315,612
BrnoCzech Republic 870541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8232,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0703,151
BaniDominican Republic 7,7034,787
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6134,731
BahariyaEgypt 2,5331,574
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6181,627
BiarritzFrance 781486
BordeauxFrance 710441
BrestFrance 1,087676
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,42010,204
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
BitamGabon 4,6682,901
BanjulGambia 4,1292,566
BerlinGermany 1,019633
BrockenGermany 891554
BokeGuinea 4,2842,662
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2302,629
BudapestHungary 927576
Budapest-LORINCHungary 938583
BangaloreIndia 7,3694,579
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9174,298
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4934,656
BikanerIndia 5,9623,705
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5947,205
BabolsarIran 3,8072,366
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6602,896
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5152,184
Bandar LengehIran 4,5842,849
BirjandIran 4,5372,820
BushehrIran 4,1062,552
BaghdadIraq 3,3222,064
BasraIraq 3,7642,339
BelmulletIreland 1,7391,081
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,551964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 770479
BergamoItaly 225140
BolognaItaly 257160
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 372231
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 803499
BrindisiItaly 884549
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1322,568
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2282,627
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0643,147
BeirutLebanon 2,6031,617
BenghaziLibya 1,6891,050
BirzaiLithuania 1,7951,115
BitolaMacedonia 1,128701
BlantyreMalawi 7,1694,455
BvumbweMalawi 7,1974,472
BintuluMalaysia 10,9396,797
BamakoMali 3,8112,368
Bko-SMali 3,8182,373
BougounMali 3,9182,435
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7451,706
BaitagMongolia 6,2323,873
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2243,867
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9754,334
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5504,692
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5674,702
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8284,243
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4034,600
BulganMongolia 6,8344,247
BhamawMyanmar 8,0915,028
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,81811,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,87411,728
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2385,741
BilmaNiger 2,8451,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3652,091
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4422,139
BergenNorway 1,8381,142
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8361,141
BjornoyaNorway 3,4412,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6181,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4051,494
BadinPakistan 5,8343,625
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8333,625
BalakotPakistan 5,5723,462
BarkhanPakistan 5,5563,453
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1355,677
BascoPhilippines 10,1966,336
BialystokPoland 1,496930
BejaPortugal 1,496930
BragancaPortugal 1,236768
BistritaRomania 1,318819
BucharestRomania 1,425886
BajkitRussia 5,7333,563
BarabinskRussia 4,9773,093
BarnaulRussia 5,3643,333
BerezovoRussia 4,1382,572
BiserRussia 3,7682,341
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0084,976
BogdarinRussia 7,0094,356
BogucanyRussia 5,9413,692
BomnakRussia 7,7004,785
BorRussia 5,4243,371
BorzjaRussia 7,4524,631
BratskRussia 6,2793,902
BelgradeSerbia 981610
BoSierra Leone 4,4462,763
BontheSierra Leone 4,5202,809
BratislavaSlovakia 834518
BerberaSomalia 5,1383,193
BusanSouth Korea 9,3885,834
BadajozSpain 1,369851
BarcelonaSpain 580361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 972604
BabanusaSudan 4,0882,540
BaselSwitzerland 402250
BernSwitzerland 333207
BangkokThailand 9,1415,681
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1305,674
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7525,439
BizerteTunisia 758471
BalikesirTurkey 1,7021,058
BursaTurkey 1,7701,100
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5212,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6451,022
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,576979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,577980
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,196744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,068663
Brighton, EnglandUk 985612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7544,197
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1434,439
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1444,440
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0444,999
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3905,213
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1594,449
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1823,842
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5934,718
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5664,702
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7944,843
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5184,051
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8494,878
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4935,899
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7584,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4724,643
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9104,915
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4023,978
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9635,569
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8305,487
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4884,032
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1643,830
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1954,471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3823,966
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0605,009
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3394,561
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1815,705
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8754,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5905,959
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0174,360
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6614,139
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4245,235
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6244,738
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1923,848
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9645,570
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8833,035
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8594,884
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2335,116
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4124,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -