Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9833,097
ChlefAlgeria 1,038645
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 863537
CeresArgentina 10,8616,749
ChamicalArgentina 11,1896,953
ChepesArgentina 11,2877,014
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4447,733
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7246,664
CórdobaArgentina 11,1266,914
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1316,917
CorrientesArgentina 10,4526,495
CairnsAustralia 15,0379,344
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,57710,301
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
CedunaAustralia 15,1609,421
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0919,999
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,081
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59210,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8109,203
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8154,856
CharnocksBarbados 7,2214,487
CotonouBenin 4,2202,622
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7775,454
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0285,610
CabroboBrazil 7,5374,684
CaceresBrazil 9,4265,858
CaetiteBrazil 8,2465,124
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2034,476
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5875,958
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7506,059
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2135,725
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4674,640
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1725,078
CaparaoBrazil 8,7915,463
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1025,656
CaratingaBrazil 8,7425,432
CaravelasBrazil 8,3815,208
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3385,182
CarolinaBrazil 7,9704,953
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6656,006
CataguasesBrazil 8,9205,543
CatalaoBrazil 8,9545,564
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2795,766
CaxiasBrazil 7,4734,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1226,290
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0304,368
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9695,573
ChapecoBrazil 10,0316,233
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0205,605
CipoBrazil 7,7224,798
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1755,080
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7495,437
CordeiroBrazil 8,9605,568
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3305,176
CorumbaBrazil 9,6686,008
CoximBrazil 9,4315,861
CrateusBrazil 7,3204,549
CuiabaBrazil 9,2745,763
CuritibaBrazil 9,6766,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0695,014
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9403,070
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2303,250
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7182,932
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5463,446
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4073,360
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4053,359
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5333,438
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1413,816
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0603,766
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1693,212
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9813,095
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6284,740
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4944,035
Comox, BcCanada 8,6495,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7544,197
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2785,144
ChicoChile 12,7497,922
ChillanChile 12,0527,489
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1357,541
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2366,982
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7667,933
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8777,380
ChangchunChina 8,4375,243
ChangduChina 7,5944,719
ChangshaChina 8,9325,550
ChengduChina 8,1235,048
ChongqingChina 8,3955,216
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6525,376
CrikvenicaCroatia 534332
CamagueyCuba 8,0735,017
CasablancaCuba 8,2855,149
ChebCzech Republic 751467
CopenhagenDenmark 1,340833
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5684,703
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6874,777
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6244,738
CanarEcuador 9,9736,197
CairoEgypt 2,5591,590
CaenFrance 878545
ChateaurouxFrance 597371
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3074,541
CocobeachGabon 4,7792,970
CologneGermany 785488
ChiosGreece 1,6241,009
CorfuGreece 1,086675
ConakryGuinea 4,3632,711
CatacamasHonduras 9,1855,708
CholutecaHonduras 9,4025,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5744,707
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5994,722
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5994,722
ChahbaharIran 5,1283,187
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6521,026
ClonesIreland 1,590988
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6531,027
CorkIreland 1,517943
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,515941
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 529329
CameriItaly 179111
CampobassoItaly 592368
Cape BellavistaItaly 466289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 551343
Cape FrascaItaly 469292
Catania, SicilyItaly 926575
CerviaItaly 331205
CiampinoItaly 432268
Cimone MountainItaly 204127
Cisa PassItaly 15194
CivitavecchiaItaly 367228
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 423263
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,000622
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 924574
ChibaJapan 9,9256,168
ChichibuJapan 9,8396,114
ChichijimaJapan 10,8336,732
ChoshiJapan 9,9486,182
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6201,628
ChilekaMalawi 7,1694,455
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9414,313
ChitipaMalawi 6,4824,028
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5405,929
ComitanMexico 9,5565,938
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2348,224
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5184,672
ChoirMongolia 7,2704,518
CasablancaMorocco 1,7891,112
ChindeMozambique 7,5274,677
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5445,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,62111,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,76611,662
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,70811,625
CondegaNicaragua 9,3405,804
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8765,516
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3815,830
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0735,638
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2335,737
ChhorPakistan 5,8453,632
ChitralPakistan 5,3693,337
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0206,226
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0276,231
CajamarcaPeru 10,2906,394
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1696,319
ChiclayoPeru 10,3706,444
ChimbotePeru 10,4486,493
CuzcoPeru 10,2766,386
CzestochowaPoland 1,119696
CoimbraPortugal 1,427887
CalafatRomania 1,180733
CeahlauRomania 1,424885
ClujRomania 1,241771
ConstantaRomania 1,6311,014
CraiovaRomania 1,251778
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3993,355
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5512,828
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5464,068
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4494,629
Cape UelenRussia 7,7694,828
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7815,457
CaraRussia 7,0594,387
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6562,272
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1064,416
ChitaRussia 7,1674,454
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1704,456
CokurdahRussia 6,8724,270
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3574,572
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7295,425
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6955,403
CaceresSpain 1,301809
CadizSpain 1,476917
Ciudad RealSpain 1,147713
CordobaSpain 1,286799
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0144,980
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0975,653
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3485,809
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6355,366
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6165,354
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2035,719
ChumphonThailand 9,2805,767
CanakkaleTurkey 1,561970
CorumTurkey 2,2261,383
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5592,833
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8262,999
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,195743
CernovcyUkraine 1,447899
ChernigovUkraine 1,9071,185
CarrascoUruguay 10,8976,771
ColoniaUruguay 10,9716,817
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3024,537
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7684,827
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7184,175
Camden, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Canton, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8274,864
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9264,304
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7143,551
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Casper, WyUsa 8,3795,207
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8265,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7764,211
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1284,429
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4104,604
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4144,607
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1544,445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6354,745
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1703,834
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2804,524
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4385,243
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4305,239
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3364,559
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3725,202
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3024,537
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8544,881
Clark, SdUsa 7,7364,807
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1135,041
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7135,414
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9714,332
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4664,639
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9565,565
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1414,438
College Park, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6145,353
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8384,871
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4204,611
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Columbus, InUsa 7,4134,606
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1555,067
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1334,433
Conception, MoUsa 7,9294,927
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1295,051
Conway, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Conway, ScUsa 7,2634,513
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4043,979
Corning, ArUsa 7,9654,949
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2083,858
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0635,632
Covington, LaUsa 8,2675,137
Covington, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Crete, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2125,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CaracasVenezuela 8,0064,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9194,921
CoroVenezuela 8,1615,071
ChipataZambia 6,8574,261
ChomaZambia 7,0284,367
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -