Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1931,363
DjelfaAlgeria 1,114692
DavisAntarctica 13,7598,550
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0518,731
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5628,427
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8356,733
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,35310,162
DhakaBangladesh 7,6204,735
D’UccleBelgium 813505
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6885,399
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2015,718
DouradosBrazil 9,7536,060
DoualaCameroon 4,4462,763
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8623,021
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3944,595
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9073,671
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0884,404
DuianChina 7,3054,539
DubrovnikCroatia 816507
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9153,055
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7154,794
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7904,841
DabaaEgypt 2,2841,419
DakhlaEgypt 2,7811,728
DijonFrance 439273
DresdenGermany 901560
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8522,394
DebrecenHungary 1,112691
DalatangiIceland 2,7211,691
DaltonganjIndia 7,0834,402
DarbhangaIndia 7,0814,400
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6864,776
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6924,780
DumkaIndia 7,3194,548
DwarkaIndia 6,0053,731
DezfulIran 3,7102,306
DublinIreland 1,488925
DecimomannuItaly 517321
DobbiacoItaly 442275
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3342,693
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7161,688
DagorettiKenya 5,7783,591
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8661,160
DedzaMalawi 7,0004,350
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2344,495
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4024,600
DaweiMyanmar 8,9295,548
De BiltNetherlands 932579
De KooyNetherlands 1,028639
Den HelderNetherlands 1,033642
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,93811,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,72611,636
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,58711,550
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7231,071
DalbandinPakistan 5,1943,228
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5333,438
DirPakistan 5,4073,360
DroshPakistan 5,3813,344
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4466,491
DohaQatar 4,4172,745
DorohoiRomania 1,473915
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8142,991
DudinkaRussia 5,0463,136
DzardzanRussia 6,4263,993
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2372,633
DakarSenegal 4,0572,521
DaruSierra Leone 4,4052,737
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5405,307
DamazinSudan 4,3692,715
DongolaSudan 3,4502,144
DamascusSyria 2,7071,682
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7071,682
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8811,790
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9833,096
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4534,010
DjerbaTunisia 1,175730
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7561,713
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,457906
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1111,312
DonetskUkraine 2,3161,439
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7122,928
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5854,713
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9964,347
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5965,341
Danville, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5565,317
David City, NeUsa 7,9674,951
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2264,490
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6675,386
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1435,681
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1414,438
Delphine, InUsa 7,3414,562
Denton, MdUsa 6,7184,175
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5465,310
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7304,804
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0665,634
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4774,646
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0154,359
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5465,311
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Dover, DeUsa 6,7184,175
Dover, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7395,430
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4824,650
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2624,513
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Durham, NhUsa 6,1263,807
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1401,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -