Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,560970
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,169726
EsquelArgentina 12,4577,741
EzeizaArgentina 11,0486,865
East SaleAustralia 16,54910,284
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3248,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
EssendonAustralia 16,35310,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1075,659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3206,413
EspinosaBrazil 8,3425,184
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8634,886
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8284,864
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8384,871
Edson, AbCanada 7,9624,947
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7144,172
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6884,778
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2913,288
ErlianChina 7,6984,784
El CaranoColombia 9,1505,686
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,359844
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7654,825
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5644,700
El ArishEgypt 2,6621,654
El TorEgypt 2,8621,779
ErfurtGermany 809503
EssenGermany 833518
EsfahanIran 3,9582,459
EilatIsrael 2,8531,773
EsashiJapan 9,3385,803
EldoretKenya 5,5253,433
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7204,176
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0911,299
EeldeNetherlands 1,026638
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,92911,762
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,73711,643
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4535,874
EnuguNigeria 4,1692,591
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2546,372
EvoraPortugal 1,468912
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3885,213
EkimcanRussia 8,0104,978
Elat’MaRussia 2,6841,668
ElistaRussia 2,8131,748
ErbogacenRussia 6,3013,916
EssejRussia 5,6953,539
Ed DueimSudan 4,0442,513
El FasherSudan 3,7482,329
El GeneinaSudan 3,6512,269
El ObeidSudan 4,0172,496
El ShowakSudan 4,2012,611
En NahudSudan 3,9772,472
EdirneTurkey 1,519944
ErzincanTurkey 2,6241,630
ErzurumTurkey 2,7461,706
EskisehirTurkey 1,9051,184
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
EntebbeUganda 5,4423,382
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,569975
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,501933
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8934,283
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7423,568
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0344,992
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2075,100
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2965,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9974,348
Elko, NvUsa 9,0525,625
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1385,679
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Erie, PaUsa 6,8144,234
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1035,657
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,876
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7754,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7615,444
Evansville, InUsa 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -