Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1983,230
FarahAfghanistan 4,8052,986
FormosaArgentina 10,3136,409
ForrestAustralia 14,6379,095
FrancistownBotswana 7,5104,667
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6804,151
FloraniaBrazil 7,1604,449
FlorestaBrazil 7,4974,659
FlorianoBrazil 7,6184,734
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8266,106
FormosaBrazil 8,6805,394
FortalezaBrazil 7,0604,387
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0216,227
FrancaBrazil 9,1315,674
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2134,482
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3104,542
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7254,800
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0585,008
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5324,680
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6673,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6613,518
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1063,173
FayaChad 3,0641,904
FamagustaCyprus 2,4051,495
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,276793
FarafraEgypt 2,5841,606
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0983,168
FichtelbergGermany 805500
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 686426
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,142710
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1762,595
FaranahGuinea 4,1892,603
FalconaraItaly 418260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 244151
Foggia, PugliaItaly 663412
FonniItaly 437272
FrontoneItaly 369230
FrosinoneItaly 491305
FukauraJapan 9,4445,868
FukueJapan 9,5865,957
FukuiJapan 9,6906,022
FukuokaJapan 9,5985,964
FukushimaJapan 9,7406,052
FukuyamaJapan 9,6796,015
FushikiJapan 9,6656,006
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2123,239
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2835,147
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6295,362
FunchalMadeira 2,5101,559
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2314,494
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,588987
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9531,213
FaroPortugal 1,564972
FerganaRussia 5,1243,184
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4402,759
FalunSweden 1,9181,192
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,023636
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1521,337
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7424,811
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5264,677
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9463,695
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7524,817
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7984,846
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5214,674
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1954,471
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7624,823
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6754,769
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0325,613
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3215,792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9954,347
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4915,277
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4445,247
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2405,120
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2224,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1963,850
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4144,607
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4835,272
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8714,269
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8534,259
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6175,976
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -