Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2933,289
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2333,252
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,340833
General PicoArgentina 11,4447,112
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9036,775
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2003,853
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,74710,407
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,356
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2778,872
GrazAustria 659410
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1331,947
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
GomelBelarus 1,9221,194
GrodnoBelarus 1,576980
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3964,596
GoianiaBrazil 8,9055,533
GoiasBrazil 8,8975,529
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6425,370
GrajauBrazil 7,7674,826
GuairaBrazil 9,8746,136
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1324,432
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3065,161
GarouaCameroon 3,8832,413
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7012,921
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6865,397
Golden, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Goose, NfCanada 4,9453,073
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9184,920
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5933,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2683,274
GanzhouChina 9,2715,761
GuangzhouChina 9,3765,827
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6004,723
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0186,226
GonderEthiopia 4,4712,779
GourdonFrance 547340
GrenobleFrance 235146
GeisenheimGermany 671417
GorlitzGermany 948589
GibraltarGibraltar 1,438894
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5615,942
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5984,721
GoaIndia 6,8804,276
GuwahatiIndia 7,5284,678
GelaItaly 920572
GenoaItaly 7446
GhediItaly 233145
Gioia Del ColleItaly 802499
GrazzaniseItaly 582361
GrossetoItaly 270168
GrottaglieItaly 850528
GuardiavecchiaItaly 322200
GuidoniaItaly 431268
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4262,750
GifuJapan 9,7786,076
GaoMali 3,1751,973
GuamMariana Islands 12,2667,622
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0186,226
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8496,120
GuaymasMexico 9,9056,155
GaluutMongolia 6,7584,199
GemertNetherlands 864537
GisborneNew Zealand 18,98211,795
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,508
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,84711,712
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,768
GayaNiger 3,5952,234
GardermoenNorway 1,8171,129
GeiloNorway 1,8431,145
GdanskPoland 1,382859
GalatiRomania 1,574978
Gor’KijRussia 2,8421,766
GorznyjRussia 2,9981,863
GridinoRussia 2,9251,818
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6223,494
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7137,278
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 495308
GijonSpain 1,108689
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0162,496
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2122,618
GoteborgSweden 1,552965
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,557968
GothenburgSweden 1,551964
GunnarnSweden 2,4131,500
GenevaSwitzerland 301187
GabesTunisia 1,132704
GafsaTunisia 1,062660
GiresunTurkey 2,4881,546
GoztepeTurkey 1,7501,088
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9902,479
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9342,445
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,596992
GajvoronUkraine 1,7331,077
GeniceskUkraine 2,0971,303
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8614,885
Galva, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9574,945
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0634,389
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0975,653
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0964,410
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3895,213
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4574,634
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4835,272
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8095,474
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1164,422
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2915,773
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1635,072
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2545,129
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1734,458
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3444,563
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1894,467
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2764,522
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8714,269
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Groton, CtUsa 6,3123,922
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9834,961
GuanareVenezuela 8,3475,187
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5685,324
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6354,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -