Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7022,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,378856
HuamboAngola 6,3583,951
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,542
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76110,415
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74910,408
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2349,466
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1101,932
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9654,949
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5143,426
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4993,417
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9423,071
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Hope, BcCanada 8,5455,310
HaikouChina 9,3965,839
HailarChina 7,7064,789
HamiChina 6,5644,079
HetanChina 5,9193,678
HavanaCuba 8,3035,159
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5824,712
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5494,691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7774,833
HelwanEgypt 2,5741,599
HurguadaEgypt 2,9501,833
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2311,387
HelsinkiFinland 2,1111,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1361,328
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9449,908
HamburgGermany 1,084674
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,084674
HannoverGermany 953592
HelgolandGermany 1,137707
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 481299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7391,080
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3912,729
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7317,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6167,840
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6921,673
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1074,417
HaifaIsrael 2,6301,634
HaboroJapan 9,1715,699
HachijojimaJapan 10,1426,302
HachinoheJapan 9,5275,920
HagiJapan 9,5825,954
HakodateJapan 9,3715,823
HamadaJapan 9,5755,950
HamamatsuJapan 9,8866,143
HikoneJapan 9,7636,067
HimejiJapan 9,7216,040
HiradoJapan 9,5705,947
HirooJapan 9,4355,863
HiroshimaJapan 9,6415,991
HitaJapan 9,6525,998
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7396,052
HunLibya 1,7861,110
HomboriMali 3,3172,061
HomalinMyanmar 7,8724,892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6855,397
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,76611,661
HighbankNew Zealand 18,69511,617
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,62011,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
HororataNew Zealand 18,71511,630
HyderabadPakistan 5,7453,570
HuanucoPeru 10,3226,414
HelPoland 1,410876
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5095,288
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3422,698
HatangaRussia 5,5553,452
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9392,448
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8084,231
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5022,176
HurbanovoSlovakia 889552
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3109,514
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9485,560
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7965,466
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1755,080
HalaibSudan 3,5562,210
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1042,550
HudeibaSudan 3,7972,360
HaparandaSweden 2,6191,627
HarnosandSweden 2,1691,348
HamaSyria 2,6241,631
HassakahSyria 2,8661,781
Hua HinThailand 9,1825,706
HakkariTurkey 3,0561,899
Hull, EnglandUk 1,250777
HersonUkraine 1,9241,195
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,553965
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1393,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7024,165
Hart, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3053,918
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7074,789
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Hays, KsUsa 8,2555,130
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Helena, MtUsa 8,3605,195
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0564,385
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8155,478
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9834,961
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9094,915
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7944,843
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5854,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Holly, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Homer, AkUsa 8,3475,187
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Horton, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9644,328
Houma, LaUsa 8,4235,234
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7195,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2204,486
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7724,830
Huron, SdUsa 7,7954,844
HanoiVietnam 8,9895,586
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8436,117
HarareZimbabwe 7,2664,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -