Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7741,102
In SalahAlgeria 1,9281,198
InnsbruckAustria 443276
IbiriteBrazil 8,8755,515
IguatuBrazil 7,3404,561
IlheusBrazil 8,0985,032
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8174,857
IndaialBrazil 9,8046,092
IpameriBrazil 8,9275,547
IraiBrazil 10,0756,261
IreceBrazil 7,9504,940
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9744,955
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4145,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3235,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6065,348
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8555,503
ItapevaBrazil 9,5235,918
ItirucuBrazil 8,0194,983
ItuacuBrazil 8,1435,060
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7026,029
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7783,590
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1063,173
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6946,645
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2168,834
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2598,240
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6184,734
IzobambaEcuador 9,7736,073
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5821,604
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5255,919
IoanninaGreece 1,148714
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3112,679
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3842,103
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5184,050
IranshahrIran 5,0073,111
IstranaItaly 365227
IidaJapan 9,8206,102
IizukaJapan 9,6105,972
IrakoJapan 9,8666,131
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9826,203
IrozakiJapan 9,9576,188
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0176,225
IshinomakiJapan 9,7156,037
IwamizawaJapan 9,2845,769
IzuharaJapan 9,4825,892
IrbidJordan 2,7111,685
IfraneMorocco 1,6361,017
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44011,459
IlorinNigeria 3,9602,461
InchonNorth Korea 9,0475,622
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8012,362
IslamabadPakistan 5,5973,478
IquitosPeru 9,6205,978
IloiloPhilippines 11,0506,866
IasiRomania 1,552964
IcaRussia 8,5305,301
IlirnejRussia 7,5324,680
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2145,104
IrkutskRussia 6,6594,138
Ivdel’Russia 3,8732,407
IbizaSpain 799497
IspartaTurkey 1,9971,241
IstanbulTurkey 1,7431,083
IzmirTurkey 1,6991,056
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,359844
IzmailUkraine 1,6391,018
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2795,144
Independence, KsUsa 8,2195,108
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2773,900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3804,586
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7924,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2124,482
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8344,868
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6334,744
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0654,391
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5404,064
IsokaZambia 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -