Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2073,236
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3433,320
JuninArgentina 11,1746,943
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5205,916
JacobinaBrazil 7,8514,879
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0984,411
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1314,431
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7985,467
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9935,588
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7934,843
JiuquanChina 7,0984,411
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4265,857
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8194,859
JoensuuFinland 2,4961,551
JokioinenFinland 2,1321,325
JyvskylFinland 2,3421,456
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3132,680
JulianehbGreenland 3,9782,472
JagdalpurIndia 7,2744,520
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1776,946
JerusalemIsrael 2,7091,683
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3565,814
JosNigeria 3,7912,356
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1381,950
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1381,950
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5573,453
JhelumPakistan 5,6863,533
JiwaniPakistan 5,2373,254
JuliacaPeru 10,2926,396
JakutskRussia 7,1324,432
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9041,804
JenisejskRussia 5,6603,517
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3735,824
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9685,573
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8064,229
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7712,343
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4082,739
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0595,008
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,444898
JubaSudan 4,9143,054
JokkmokkSweden 2,6141,624
JönköpingSweden 1,592989
Jonkoping ASweden 1,587986
JendoubaTunisia 833518
JerbaTunisia 1,144711
JerseyUk 983611
JaltaUkraine 2,0641,282
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1745,080
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8444,875
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7064,788
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -