Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2383,255
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1493,200
KhostAfghanistan 5,3653,334
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0973,167
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2238,217
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
KlagenfurtAustria 566352
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1361,949
KandiBenin 3,6842,290
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5074,043
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5094,045
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1814,462
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1284,430
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7184,175
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1843,843
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5043,420
KashiChina 5,4913,412
KunmingChina 8,4495,250
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4243,371
KhargaEgypt 2,8821,791
KosseirEgypt 3,0691,907
KajaaniFinland 2,5691,597
KuopioFinland 2,4491,522
KuusamoFinland 2,7601,715
KarlsruheGermany 561349
KasselGermany 822511
KonstanzGermany 421262
KumasiGhana 4,2492,640
KalamataGreece 1,396868
KerkiraGreece 1,086675
Kythira IslandGreece 1,520945
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2672,652
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3782,099
KankanGuinea 4,0942,544
KindiaGuinea 4,2802,660
KissidougouGuinea 4,2262,626
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6357,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4985,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4995,903
KeszthelyHungary 773480
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7551,712
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5274,677
KotaIndia 6,3553,949
KozhikodeIndia 7,3564,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8147,963
KermanIran 4,5142,805
KermanshahIran 3,4902,169
Khoram AbadIran 3,6322,257
KilkennyIreland 1,489925
KingstonJamaica 8,2395,120
KagoshimaJapan 9,7866,081
KanazawaJapan 9,6626,004
KaruizawaJapan 9,7796,077
KatsuuraJapan 9,9786,200
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8696,133
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1545,688
KobeJapan 9,7626,066
KochiJapan 9,7756,074
KofuJapan 9,8436,117
KumagayaJapan 9,8396,114
KumamotoJapan 9,6846,018
KumejimaJapan 10,0156,224
KureJapan 9,6616,003
KushiroJapan 9,4145,850
KutchanJapan 9,2695,760
KyotoJapan 9,7606,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4903,412
KitaleKenya 5,4623,394
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8652,402
KufraLibya 2,5901,610
KaunasLithuania 1,6541,028
KlaipedaLithuania 1,598993
KybartaiLithuania 1,585985
KarongaMalawi 6,5324,059
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8606,127
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9556,807
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0376,237
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9886,206
KuantanMalaysia 10,1186,288
KuchingMalaysia 10,8626,750
KayesMali 3,7732,344
KeniebaMali 3,9232,438
KidalMali 2,9091,808
KitaMali 3,8242,376
KoutiaMali 3,7452,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8058,578
KisinevMoldova 1,6531,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7764,832
KhatgalMongolia 6,5294,057
KhovdMongolia 6,1333,811
KhujirtMongolia 6,9094,293
KhutagMongolia 6,7464,192
KenitraMorocco 1,6611,032
KalewaMyanmar 7,9454,937
KathaMyanmar 8,0324,991
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2735,762
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1635,073
KengtungMyanmar 8,4955,279
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8504,878
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9044,911
KathmanduNepal 6,9344,309
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,60410,318
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,83111,702
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,86611,723
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90311,747
KarioiNew Zealand 18,85411,716
KawerauNew Zealand 18,85511,717
KopuaNew Zealand 18,94211,771
KanoNigeria 3,5482,205
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1505,686
KarasjokNorway 3,0021,865
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0211,256
KristiansandNorway 1,580982
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1311,324
KhasabOman 4,7182,932
KarachiPakistan 5,6693,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6743,526
KhanpurPakistan 5,7123,549
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4403,381
KororPalau 12,1787,568
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,075668
KlodzkoPoland 961597
KoszalinPoland 1,277794
KrakowPoland 1,112691
KalakanRussia 7,1184,423
KaliningradRussia 1,492927
KamenskoeRussia 8,0174,982
KandalaksaRussia 2,9521,835
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4022,114
KazanRussia 3,1621,965
KemRussia 2,8491,771
KerchRussia 2,2281,384
KhabarovskRussia 8,5075,286
KirenskRussia 6,5154,049
KirovRussia 3,2392,013
KljuciRussia 8,5755,329
KolpasevRussia 5,1573,204
KorfRussia 8,2435,122
KostromaRussia 2,7141,686
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2033,855
KotlasRussia 3,1601,964
KrasnodarRussia 2,4451,519
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8662,403
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6982,298
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8073,609
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5042,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2252,004
KurganRussia 4,1782,596
KurskRussia 2,2441,395
KyraRussia 7,2674,516
KigaliRwanda 5,5553,452
KoldaSenegal 4,1002,548
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2692,653
KosiceSlovakia 1,133704
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2665,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9145,539
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0104,978
KadugliSudan 4,2082,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5852,228
KassalaSudan 4,1382,572
KhartoumSudan 3,9032,425
KostiSudan 4,1432,574
KalmarSweden 1,525947
KaresuandoSweden 2,8451,768
KarlstadSweden 1,7571,092
KristianstadSweden 1,408875
KamishliSyria 2,8761,788
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0385,617
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4735,886
Khon KaenThailand 9,1065,658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2045,719
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1665,696
KairouanTunisia 936582
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5091,559
KarsTurkey 2,8771,788
KastamonuTurkey 2,1061,308
KayseriTurkey 2,3411,455
KonyaTurkey 2,1441,332
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0732,531
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6542,892
KinlossUk 1,7261,072
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2101,373
KievUkraine 1,8291,137
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2091,373
KirovogradUkraine 1,9081,185
KlepininoUkraine 2,0531,276
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0321,262
Kovel’Ukraine 1,473915
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9781,229
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3235,172
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9674,951
Keene, NhUsa 6,1963,850
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6595,381
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1385,057
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3955,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5175,293
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4255,236
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2145,726
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4954,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,322
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6654,763
KabompoZambia 6,6034,103
KabweZambia 6,8144,234
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8094,231
KafirondaZambia 6,6064,105
KaomaZambia 6,7484,193
KasamaZambia 6,4554,011
KasempaZambia 6,6394,126
KawambwaZambia 6,3393,939
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -