Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 563350
LuandaAngola 5,8943,663
LuenaAngola 6,3113,922
La PlataArgentina 11,0226,849
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4846,515
La RiojaArgentina 11,1486,928
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2967,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0388,102
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3466,429
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,69410,374
LavertonAustralia 16,34810,159
LearmonthAustralia 12,9508,047
LongreachAustralia 15,4309,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4309,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,13110,645
Low HeadAustralia 16,64210,342
LinzAustria 664413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9061,184
LerwickUk 1,9051,184
La PazBolivia 10,2276,355
LavrasBrazil 9,0435,619
LencoisBrazil 8,0344,993
LinharesBrazil 8,5835,334
LondrinaBrazil 9,6175,976
LomBulgaria 1,207750
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3444,564
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7404,188
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Langara, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1345,054
London, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2633,270
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0234,364
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7531,711
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4937,142
LanzhouChina 7,7234,799
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2454,502
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7845,458
LimonCosta Rica 9,3345,801
LarnacaCyprus 2,3951,488
LimassolCyprus 2,3621,468
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4874,031
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8933,662
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,345836
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5884,715
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6494,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6384,747
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6354,745
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8096,095
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1096,282
LuxorEgypt 3,0041,867
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5525,936
Laucala BayFiji 17,00510,567
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3141,438
Le MansFrance 758471
LilleFrance 828515
LyonFrance 322200
LambarnGabon 4,9723,090
LastourvilleGabon 5,0013,108
LibrevilleGabon 4,8393,007
LeipzigGermany 886550
LindenbergGermany 1,018632
LamiaGreece 1,313816
LarissaGreece 1,273791
LemnosGreece 1,466911
LimnosGreece 1,478919
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1454,440
LabeGuinea 4,1262,564
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5727,812
La CeibaHonduras 9,1945,713
La MesaHonduras 9,2985,778
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9143,675
LudhianaIndia 5,9883,721
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,014630
LatinaItaly 471293
LatronicoItaly 777483
LecceItaly 920572
LodwarKenya 5,2823,283
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7945,465
LiepajaLatvia 1,6591,031
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6361,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 647402
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,057657
LabuanMalaysia 10,9446,801
LuqaMalta 1,049652
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2274,491
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1856,329
LashioMyanmar 8,2315,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89311,741
LincolnNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89011,738
LagosNigeria 4,1822,599
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9031,183
LillehammerNorway 1,9111,187
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8193,616
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9656,193
LimaPeru 10,5606,562
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9316,793
LisbonPortugal 1,555966
LeninbadRussia 4,9783,094
LevsiRussia 4,1612,586
LungiSierra Leone 4,4402,759
LjubljanaSlovenia 550342
LanzaroteSpain 2,5501,584
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 867539
LocarnoSwitzerland 251156
LuganoSwitzerland 236147
LatakiaSyria 2,5241,568
LampangThailand 8,7135,415
LoeiThailand 8,9485,560
Lop BuriThailand 9,0655,633
LomeTogo 4,2562,645
LeemingUk 1,346837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9061,184
London, EnglandUk 1,048651
London-GatwickUk 1,020634
LynehamUk 1,130702
L’VovUkraine 1,361846
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7571,092
LozovajaUkraine 2,2121,375
LubnyUkraine 1,9901,237
LuckUkraine 1,501933
LuganskUkraine 2,4261,507
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4134,607
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4675,261
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5595,319
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8364,869
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2593,889
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7015,407
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5105,289
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4394,623
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4665,261
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1935,713
Larned, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5785,331
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4395,866
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7894,219
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1263,807
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7674,826
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9494,940
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3424,563
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7634,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1114,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6185,355
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0003,729
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Libby, MtUsa 8,3745,204
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6614,761
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1425,060
Llano, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7876,082
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0665,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0564,385
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4514,630
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0765,019
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8565,503
Luling, TxUsa 8,8985,530
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0544,383
LivingstoneZambia 7,1004,412
LundaziZambia 6,7484,193
LusakaZambia 6,9174,298
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9064,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -