Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8112,989
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9613,083
MilianaAlgeria 989615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5904,095
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,12810,022
Malarg EArgentina 11,8077,337
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1847,571
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2486,990
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1026,899
MendozaArgentina 11,5597,183
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5507,178
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6156,596
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6309,712
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,61510,946
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3238,279
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6048,453
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,34510,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,36210,168
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9519,912
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0259,958
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8579,232
MuharraqBahrain 4,2742,656
MinskBelarus 1,7931,114
MogilevBelarus 1,9361,203
MaunBotswana 7,2784,522
MacapaBrazil 7,6014,723
MacauBrazil 7,0564,385
MaceioBrazil 7,4204,611
MachadoBrazil 9,1385,678
ManausBrazil 8,5355,303
MarabaBrazil 7,9174,920
MaringaBrazil 9,6686,008
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9954,968
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3485,188
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7104,791
MonteiroBrazil 7,3384,560
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5655,323
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1654,452
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9014,910
MamfeCameroon 4,2542,643
MarouaCameroon 3,7722,344
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2803,902
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0735,017
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6414,748
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0104,978
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5223,432
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6433,507
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1513,822
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1763,838
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7334,805
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2883,907
Morden, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5764,086
MoundouChad 4,0092,491
MatecanaColombia 9,1485,685
MoroniComoros 7,1324,432
MosnovCzech Republic 989614
MarstalDenmark 1,223760
Melville HallDominica 7,1824,463
MichesDominican Republic 7,5494,691
MocaDominican Republic 7,6374,746
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6854,775
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6914,779
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6224,737
MilagroEcuador 9,9926,209
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1781,354
MinyaEgypt 2,6731,661
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4712,779
MassawaEritrea 4,3142,681
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2651,407
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9611,219
MarseilleFrance 244152
MontpellierFrance 340211
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5304,679
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9409,905
MakokouGabon 4,8473,012
MayumbaGabon 5,2743,277
MitzicGabon 4,8122,990
MkamboGabon 4,8092,988
MoandaGabon 5,0803,157
MouilaGabon 5,1033,171
MagdeburgGermany 942585
MunichGermany 563350
MünsterGermany 892554
MethoniGreece 1,390864
MilosGreece 1,593990
MitiliniGreece 1,6241,009
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6181,006
MacentaGuinea 4,2942,669
MamouGuinea 4,2132,618
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9707,438
MiskolcHungary 1,071666
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1594,449
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3693,958
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5504,070
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4144,607
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9817,445
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8577,990
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7736,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9548,671
MashhadIran 4,3862,726
Malin HeadIreland 1,6821,045
M. CalamitaItaly 226140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 818508
Messina, SicilyItaly 890553
MilanItaly 188117
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 191119
Mount ArgentarioItaly 299186
ManIvory Coast 4,3432,699
MaebashiJapan 9,7996,089
MaizuruJapan 9,6996,027
MakurazakiJapan 9,7976,088
MatsueJapan 9,5795,953
MatsumotoJapan 9,7606,065
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7086,033
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3336,421
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6667,249
MishimaJapan 9,9136,160
MitoJapan 9,8696,133
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0366,236
MiyakoJapan 9,6305,984
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0506,245
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8016,091
MiyazakiJapan 9,8026,091
MombetsuJapan 9,2415,742
MoriokaJapan 9,5895,959
MuroranJapan 9,3345,800
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8376,113
MutsuJapan 9,4425,867
Ma’AnJordan 2,8691,783
MafraqJordan 2,7541,711
MombasaKenya 6,1893,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3764,583
MaseruLesotho 8,3815,208
MonroviaLiberia 4,5652,837
MisratahLibya 1,426886
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6794,772
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8004,847
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3215,171
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0364,993
MakhangaMalawi 7,2624,513
MangochiMalawi 7,0504,381
MwmosaMalawi 7,2344,495
MzimbaMalawi 6,7224,177
MzuzuMalawi 6,6934,159
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1596,313
MersingMalaysia 10,2716,382
MiriMalaysia 10,9236,788
MaleMaldives 7,7294,803
MenakaMali 3,1741,972
MoptiMali 3,4742,159
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0948,758
MazatlanMexico 10,0176,225
MeridaMexico 9,0055,596
Mexico CityMexico 9,8296,108
MonterreyMexico 9,4015,842
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9486,182
MaantyMongolia 7,1684,454
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2014,475
MatadMongolia 7,6474,752
MurenMongolia 6,5794,088
MarrakechMorocco 1,9711,225
MeknesMorocco 1,6261,011
MideltMorocco 1,6811,044
MaputoMozambique 8,1585,069
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3334,557
MandalayMyanmar 8,1735,079
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2375,119
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0865,646
MindatMyanmar 8,0505,003
MonywaMyanmar 8,0905,027
MyeikMyanmar 9,0865,646
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0264,987
MaastrichtNetherlands 793493
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75311,654
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,74511,648
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,78611,674
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,56811,539
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,77511,667
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4275,858
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4315,861
MagariaNiger 3,4432,140
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4362,135
MaradiNiger 3,3922,108
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6012,238
MakurdiNigeria 4,0282,503
MinnaNigeria 3,8222,375
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2615,755
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5161,563
MajisOman 4,8693,026
MasirahOman 5,3183,304
Muscat  Oman 5,0613,145
MultanPakistan 5,6733,525
MurreePakistan 5,6023,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0508,731
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1276,293
MoyobambaPeru 10,0856,267
MactanPhilippines 11,1866,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6166,597
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,349838
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9463,073
MagadanRussia 8,0094,977
MahackalaRussia 3,1451,954
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9172,434
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9182,435
MarkovoRussia 7,8364,869
MinusinskRussia 5,8483,634
MogocaRussia 7,3634,575
MoscowRussia 2,4601,529
MurmanskRussia 3,1221,940
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5772,223
MatamSenegal 3,7432,326
MogadishuSomalia 5,9253,682
MadridSpain 1,040646
Madrid (b)Spain 1,052654
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 561349
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,342834
MelillaSpain 1,354841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,019633
MalakalSudan 4,4462,763
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1595,070
MontreuxSwitzerland 294183
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5185,293
Mae SariangThailand 8,5995,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7575,442
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2495,747
MalatyaTurkey 2,5621,592
MersinTurkey 2,3661,471
MuglaTurkey 1,8571,154
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,298807
ManstonUk 967601
MeloUruguay 10,5786,573
MercedesUruguay 10,8906,767
MontevideoUruguay 10,9106,779
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6904,779
Madison, FlUsa 7,7644,825
Madison, InUsa 7,3454,564
Madison, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3444,564
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1305,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1734,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4024,600
Marion, InUsa 7,2754,521
Marion, NcUsa 7,3424,563
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0024,351
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8604,263
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0404,996
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0864,403
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1255,670
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6294,741
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Medford, WiUsa 7,2684,517
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7944,843
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9674,951
Mena, ArUsa 8,2405,121
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0805,021
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9464,938
Midland, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Milan, MnUsa 7,6194,734
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6404,748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0615,009
Milford, DeUsa 6,6474,131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6224,737
Millen, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Millport, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1783,839
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Minden, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4614,637
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4345,241
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1665,075
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6194,734
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9164,919
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5854,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0504,381
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3424,563
Moro, OrUsa 8,9245,545
Morris, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9434,315
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6374,746
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0094,355
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0763,776
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6614,760
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1454,440
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2745,142
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0064,975
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3895,213
MaracayVenezuela 8,0865,025
MaturinVenezuela 7,7684,827
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3825,209
MeridaVenezuela 8,4945,278
MagoyeZambia 6,9534,321
MansaZambia 6,4694,020
MbalaZambia 6,3193,927
MfuweZambia 6,8044,228
MisamfuZambia 6,4474,006
MonguZambia 6,7574,199
MpikaZambia 6,6424,128
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8674,267
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9244,303
MumbwaZambia 6,8414,251
MwinilungaZambia 6,4093,983
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -