Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1793,218
NeuquenArgentina 11,9747,441
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2456,988
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,57410,921
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66510,356
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7179,767
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7744,831
NatitingouBenin 3,7972,360
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9925,588
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1042,550
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2672,652
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9253,060
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1473,198
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6033,482
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2624,512
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6694,766
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5004,039
N’DjamenaChad 3,5992,237
NanchangChina 9,1155,664
NanjingChina 9,0315,612
NanningChina 9,0415,618
NicosiaCyprus 2,3531,462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,246774
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
NegeleEthiopia 5,2763,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,93310,522
NandiFiji 16,93310,522
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1971,365
NancyFrance 547340
NantesFrance 839522
NiceFrance 8452
NeustrelitzGermany 1,104686
NurembergGermany 655407
NurnbergGermany 655407
NaxosGreece 1,6381,018
NanortalikGreenland 3,9302,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9472,453
NordGreenland 4,2862,663
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2882,664
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3312,692
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8914,282
New DelhiIndia 6,2343,874
Naples, CampaniaItaly 607377
NaganoJapan 9,7336,048
NagasakiJapan 9,6435,992
NagoJapan 10,0656,255
NagoyaJapan 9,8096,096
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0826,265
NaraJapan 9,7946,086
NazeJapan 10,0036,216
NemuroJapan 9,4285,859
NiigataJapan 9,6586,002
NikkoJapan 9,7896,083
NobeokaJapan 9,7586,064
NairobiKenya 5,7783,590
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5509,042
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3903,349
NidaLithuania 1,559969
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5554,695
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2685,138
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7194,175
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8554,259
NaraMali 3,5192,187
NioroMali 3,5982,236
NemaMauritania 3,3692,094
NouakchottMauritania 3,6522,270
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,88810,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,95811,781
NelsonNew Zealand 18,75711,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95611,779
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4365,864
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3372,073
NiameyNiger 3,4372,135
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7791,727
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1721,971
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8912,418
NawabshahPakistan 5,6833,531
NokkundiPakistan 5,0673,148
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1116,283
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6246,602
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6992,299
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5434,687
NikolaevRussia 1,8771,167
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3085,163
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7935,464
NizneangarskRussia 6,7164,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2093,858
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9132,432
NovgorodRussia 2,2591,404
NovosibirskRussia 5,2663,272
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0805,021
No. 6Sudan 3,4242,128
NyalaSudan 3,8922,418
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1865,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9605,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4905,897
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7745,452
NarathiwatThailand 9,8036,092
NigdeTurkey 2,3121,437
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8132,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0671,285
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1244,427
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6444,750
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3235,172
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0905,027
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1823,842
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5164,049
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8714,269
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5374,683
New London, WiUsa 7,2204,487
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3425,184
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3615,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5724,705
New YorkUsa 6,4534,010
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4594,014
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Newark, NjUsa 6,4834,029
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9414,313
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2845,148
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Newport, TnUsa 7,4134,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9414,935
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9304,928
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2135,725
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0234,985
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1915,090
Norton, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0334,370
NdolaZambia 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -