Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,189739
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2431,394
OranArgentina 10,4786,511
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,072
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0089,326
OstendeBelgium 899559
ObidosBrazil 8,0955,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6352,259
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3133,923
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3143,923
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4127,713
OdenseDenmark 1,281796
OtavaloEcuador 9,7046,030
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34810,780
OuluFinland 2,5641,593
OroomiehIran 3,1551,960
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 358222
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1222,561
ObihiroJapan 9,3725,824
OfunatoJapan 9,6746,011
OitaJapan 9,6986,027
OkayamaJapan 9,6966,025
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0386,238
OmaezakiJapan 9,9256,167
OmuJapan 9,2035,719
OnahamaJapan 9,8366,112
OsakaJapan 9,7796,077
OshimaJapan 9,9696,195
OtaruJapan 9,2545,750
OwaseJapan 9,8716,134
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9601,218
OujoaMorocco 1,338831
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,79410,436
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,56111,534
OphirNew Zealand 18,54211,522
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,89411,741
OtautauNew Zealand 18,41611,444
OcotalNicaragua 9,3255,795
OrlandNorway 2,1971,365
OsloNorway 1,7861,110
OhotskRussia 7,8134,855
OkhotskRussia 7,8134,855
OlekminskRussia 6,8984,287
OlenekRussia 6,0593,765
OmskRussia 4,6842,910
OnegaRussia 2,9061,806
OrenburgRussia 3,5412,200
OymyakonRussia 7,4484,628
OviedoSpain 1,130702
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1771,353
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8301,137
OdessaUkraine 1,7861,110
OvrucUkraine 1,7401,081
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9304,307
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8575,504
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1324,432
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4485,249
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5774,709
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8884,901
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4804,648
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8234,861
Orono, MeUsa 5,8773,652
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2334,495
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5804,710
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0214,363
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2405,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -