Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,71910,390
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6775,392
ParanaArgentina 10,9216,786
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5346,546
PehuajoArgentina 11,3417,048
PergaminoArgentina 11,0996,897
PigeArgentina 11,5107,152
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1326,918
PosadasArgentina 10,2646,378
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5136,533
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6257,224
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0186,847
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7488,543
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1798,190
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9061,806
ParakouBenin 3,8852,414
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4604,636
ParacatuBrazil 8,7995,468
ParanaBrazil 8,4505,251
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6395,990
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2965,777
ParintinsBrazil 8,2455,124
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2104,480
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1166,286
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9005,531
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6174,733
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5484,691
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3425,184
PeixeBrazil 8,4535,253
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6894,778
PicosBrazil 7,5444,688
PiraiBrazil 9,1045,658
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
PompeuBrazil 8,8615,506
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8376,113
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8354,869
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8586,126
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2865,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1986,337
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3405,183
PosseBrazil 8,4905,276
PlevenBulgaria 1,322821
PlovdivBulgaria 1,360845
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6455,993
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7714,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8343,626
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3863,969
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8374,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3874,590
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5124,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1785,082
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4095,225
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5054,664
ParronChile 11,7877,325
Puerto AysenChile 12,7277,909
Puerto MonttChile 12,4737,751
Punta ArenasChile 13,1388,164
PingbianChina 8,7245,421
PeralesColombia 9,1315,674
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3875,211
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4785,890
PragueCzech Republic 824512
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8324,867
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6194,735
PoloDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6134,731
PichilingueEcuador 9,9036,154
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9796,201
PuyoEcuador 9,8136,098
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5311,573
ParisFrance 701436
PerpignanFrance 449279
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9967,454
Port-GentilGabon 4,9663,086
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6986,648
PotsdamGermany 1,005624
PatrasGreece 1,299807
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9513,076
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8162,371
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1464,441
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8544,881
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9955,589
PecsHungary 823511
PambanIndia 7,7794,834
PuneIndia 6,6594,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2556,373
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9006,773
PadovaItaly 335208
Paganella MountainItaly 333207
Palermo, SicilyItaly 780484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 763474
PantelleriaItaly 857532
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 195121
PerdasdefoguItaly 488303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 363225
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 516321
PiacenzaItaly 163101
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 181113
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 333207
Ponza IslandItaly 519322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 728452
Pratica Di MareItaly 433269
PrizziItaly 822511
PakseLaos 9,4395,865
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7666,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7155,415
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7535,439
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6038,453
PodgoricaMontenegro 915569
PatheinMyanmar 8,4565,255
PutaoMyanmar 7,8844,899
PyiMyanmar 8,3405,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,70010,377
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,90511,748
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88211,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0695,636
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3502,703
PohangNorth Korea 9,3275,796
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8685,511
PadidanPakistan 5,6243,495
PanjgurPakistan 5,2943,290
ParachinarPakistan 5,3453,322
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3583,329
PeshawarPakistan 5,4573,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5169,021
PilarParaguay 10,3756,447
PiscoPeru 10,6236,601
PiuraPeru 10,3106,407
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9956,211
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8496,742
PoznanPoland 1,137707
PrzemyslPoland 1,283797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,351840
PortalegrePortugal 1,393866
Porto Portugal 1,407874
PavelecRussia 2,4951,551
PecoraRussia 3,7872,353
PermRussia 3,6092,243
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8615,507
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6121,623
PjatigorskRussia 2,7671,720
PoronajskRussia 8,7675,448
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3551,463
Providenja BayRussia 7,9684,951
PskovRussia 2,0761,290
PodorSenegal 3,7322,319
PopradSlovakia 1,083673
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8455,496
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0144,980
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 665413
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9244,924
Port SudanSudan 3,8202,374
ParamariboSuriname 7,4414,624
PiteňSweden 2,5121,561
PalmyraSyria 2,7781,726
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,41710,202
PhetchabunThailand 8,9815,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8855,521
PhraeThailand 8,7765,453
PhuketThailand 9,4185,853
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3925,836
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1805,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2275,734
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5564,695
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,168726
PoltavaUkraine 2,0921,300
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7576,685
PradoUruguay 10,9116,780
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8516,743
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Pana, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Paoli, InUsa 7,4134,606
Paris, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4264,614
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4845,272
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4755,266
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2675,137
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7655,447
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1055,036
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Perry, OkUsa 8,3615,196
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6104,107
Philo, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4955,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7124,792
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9174,298
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4534,010
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1683,833
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9654,949
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7065,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9574,944
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7335,427
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6285,361
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7335,427
Portage, WiUsa 7,2634,514
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0423,754
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9385,554
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4644,638
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2495,126
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4545,253
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7824,214
Princeton, InUsa 7,6184,734
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2283,870
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6455,372
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4305,239
PetaukeZambia 6,8844,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -