Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7302,939
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2792,037
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2344,495
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6953,539
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9453,695
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2505,127
QuinteroChile 11,7457,298
QingdaoChina 8,7955,466
QiqiharChina 8,0735,016
QuitoEcuador 9,7536,060
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,47311,480
QuettaPakistan 5,3083,298
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8374,870
Quang TriVietnam 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -