Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9406,799
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6576,622
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2717,004
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9608,053
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4616,501
RosarioArgentina 11,0326,856
RichmondAustralia 16,61010,321
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8979,879
RecifeBrazil 7,2234,488
RemansoBrazil 7,8154,856
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6786,014
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0875,647
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7696,070
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1235,669
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6774,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6814,773
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6953,539
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9143,675
RuoqiangChina 6,4173,987
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7005,407
RandersDenmark 1,395867
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5834,712
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2178,835
RumipambaEcuador 9,8276,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8381,764
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9321,822
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6911,672
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3084,541
RostockGermany 1,172728
RhodesGreece 1,8821,170
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8911,796
ReykhólarIceland 3,0241,879
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9261,818
RamsarIran 3,6402,262
RashtIran 3,5362,197
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,415879
RadicofaniItaly 314195
Resia PassItaly 362225
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 356221
RivoltoItaly 445276
Rolle PassItaly 385239
RomeItaly 417259
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 409254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 467290
RumoiJapan 9,2085,722
RigaLatvia 1,8161,128
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6591,031
RodriguesMauritius 9,0325,612
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4604,014
RabatMorocco 1,6921,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5665,323
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9814,338
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,78311,672
RangioraNew Zealand 18,75911,657
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,82911,701
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,51911,508
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,73611,643
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,94911,775
RivasNicaragua 9,4455,869
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6323,500
RebolyRussia 2,6311,635
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4721,536
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0852,538
RagaSudan 4,2952,669
RashadSudan 4,1862,601
RenkSudan 4,2862,664
RumbekSudan 4,6322,878
RanongThailand 9,2755,763
Roi EtThailand 9,2055,720
RizeTurkey 2,6551,650
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7351,078
RomnyUkraine 2,0371,266
RovnoUkraine 1,537955
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7342,942
RochaUruguay 10,7676,691
Racine, WiUsa 7,2734,520
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1214,425
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1055,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1055,037
Reading, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4285,859
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3415,183
Redding, CaUsa 9,3985,840
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3705,823
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3414,562
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9104,294
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9104,294
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1094,418
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7674,826
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Rockville, InUsa 7,4104,605
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7804,835
Rome, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3284,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1975,715
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0565,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7184,175
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -