Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8473,012
ShkoderAlbania 946588
SkikdaAlgeria 794493
SaltaArgentina 10,6966,647
San AntonioArgentina 11,9257,411
San LuisArgentina 11,4217,097
San RafaelArgentina 11,6597,245
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5467,175
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8486,741
SarmientoArgentina 12,5267,784
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,66110,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65810,352
SalzburgAustria 568353
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1771,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2702,032
SaveBenin 4,0332,506
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9626,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 822511
SalvadorBrazil 7,9004,909
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3216,413
SantaremBrazil 8,0755,018
SantosBrazil 9,3655,820
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2905,773
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2285,113
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3054,540
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9686,194
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2916,395
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1225,669
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3344,558
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5065,286
São PauloBrazil 9,3455,807
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2215,730
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6786,014
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7684,827
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8004,847
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8385,492
SobralBrazil 7,1694,455
SoureBrazil 7,4814,649
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0955,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6276,604
SurubimBrazil 7,2514,506
SadovoBulgaria 1,375854
SandanskiBulgaria 1,259783
SofiaBulgaria 1,238769
SiemreapCambodia 9,4265,857
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2933,289
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6443,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5023,419
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5223,431
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6454,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2893,286
Scott, SkCanada 7,7294,803
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4403,380
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5103,424
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0383,752
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1404,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0884,404
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7454,813
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9913,101
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4473,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8434,873
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8484,877
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1943,227
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7691,721
SalCape Verde 4,2042,612
SantiagoChile 11,7317,290
SewellChile 11,7537,304
ShanghaiChina 9,2645,757
ShantouChina 9,5875,958
ShenyangChina 8,5155,292
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0315,612
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5465,311
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4225,855
SibenikCroatia 620385
SplitCroatia 666414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,345836
StudsgårdDenmark 1,349839
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6264,739
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6114,730
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5714,705
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6294,740
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5554,695
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6604,760
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6734,768
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6984,783
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7344,806
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5594,697
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5774,709
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6964,782
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6564,757
San GabrielEcuador 9,6405,990
SalloumEgypt 2,0291,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2451,395
SohagEgypt 2,8631,779
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8551,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5305,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3787,692
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8231,754
StrasbourgFrance 512318
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3414,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3824,587
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6361,638
SchleswigGermany 1,180733
StuttgartGermany 540336
SamosGreece 1,7191,068
Skiros IslandGreece 1,465910
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6531,027
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2642,650
SiguiriGuinea 3,9802,473
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4155,851
SzegedHungary 969602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 754468
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0201,877
SagarIndia 6,6754,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7053,545
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4568,362
SemnanIran 3,9262,440
ShahroudIran 4,0062,489
ShirazIran 4,2112,617
ShannonIreland 1,587986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 681423
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 959596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 362225
Scuro MountainItaly 855531
SigonellaItaly 924574
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5562,831
SagaJapan 9,6215,979
SaigoJapan 9,5275,920
SakaiJapan 9,5805,953
SakataJapan 9,6025,967
SapporoJapan 9,2795,766
SaseboJapan 9,5985,964
SendaiJapan 9,7126,035
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8226,104
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5965,963
ShinjoJapan 9,6395,990
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9046,155
ShirakawaJapan 9,7876,082
ShizuokaJapan 9,9006,152
SumotoJapan 9,7786,076
SuttsuJapan 9,2565,752
SuwaJapan 9,7866,081
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3047,646
SavannakhetLaos 9,2425,743
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7111,063
SiluteLithuania 1,582983
SkopjeMacedonia 1,118695
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7494,815
SalimaMalawi 6,9534,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1116,905
SibuMalaysia 10,9136,781
SanMali 3,6242,252
SegouMali 3,6612,275
SikassoMali 3,8622,400
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5055,285
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7926,085
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0754,396
SainshandMongolia 7,4944,657
SafiMorocco 1,9931,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2951,426
SittweMyanmar 8,0585,008
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6691,037
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8272,378
SaiqOman 5,0463,136
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2253,247
SurOman 5,2293,249
SialkotPakistan 5,7763,590
SibbiPakistan 5,4313,375
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2806,388
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6686,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3407,047
SandomierzPoland 1,263785
SniezkaPoland 944587
SuwalkiPoland 1,556967
SzczecinPoland 1,150715
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6371,017
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9041,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3464,565
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6725,389
Satu MareRomania 1,214755
SibiuRomania 1,269789
SulinaRomania 1,7111,063
SadrinskRussia 4,0612,524
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3161,439
SalekhardRussia 4,2412,636
SaratovRussia 2,9181,813
SejmcanRussia 7,7164,795
SelagoncyRussia 6,2603,890
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3045,781
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5424,687
SmolenskRussia 2,0901,299
SociRussia 2,5221,567
SortovalaRussia 2,4621,530
SuntarRussia 6,6604,139
SurgutRussia 4,5752,843
SverdlovskRussia 3,8722,406
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3822,102
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1444,439
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8473,012
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1784,461
SingaporeSingapore 10,3676,442
SliacSlovakia 990615
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0595,629
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7005,406
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,168726
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 824512
Santander, CantabriaSpain 962598
SevilleSpain 1,389863
SennarSudan 4,1572,583
ShambatSudan 3,8952,421
ShendiSudan 3,8492,392
StenseleSweden 2,4121,499
StockholmSweden 1,8381,142
StorlienSweden 2,1661,346
SundsvallSweden 2,1501,336
SantisSwitzerland 377234
SongeaTanzania 6,6774,149
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1565,689
SongkhlaThailand 9,6485,995
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0515,625
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3825,830
SurinThailand 9,2835,768
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8082,366
SokodeTogo 3,9482,453
SfaxTunisia 1,050652
SousseTunisia 929577
SamsunTurkey 2,3101,435
SiirtTurkey 2,8941,799
SivasTurkey 2,4221,505
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4982,795
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,281796
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8721,163
SarataUkraine 1,7011,057
SarnyUkraine 1,598993
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0581,279
SumyUkraine 2,1221,319
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
SaltoUruguay 10,7336,670
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Safford, AzUsa 9,4145,850
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1173,801
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9064,913
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7234,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Salem, InUsa 7,4134,606
Salem, OrUsa 9,0205,605
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8575,504
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9555,564
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9665,571
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,119
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3454,564
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8256,105
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8094,231
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5524,693
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4134,606
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7425,432
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7555,440
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6005,344
Selma, AlUsa 7,9814,959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3833,966
Seymour, InUsa 7,4134,606
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4144,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4245,235
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8354,869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7674,827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2484,504
Southport, NcUsa 7,1904,468
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0704,393
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3154,546
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0334,992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7725,451
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4644,638
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7224,798
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4534,010
State College, PaUsa 6,7364,186
State University, MsUsa 8,0485,001
State University, NmUsa 9,3175,790
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9914,344
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5995,344
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7384,808
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2823,904
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2405,121
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8754,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4734,023
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7932,978
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6535,377
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2475,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0034,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6021,617
SocotraYemen 5,5643,458
SenangaZambia 6,8524,258
SerenjeZambia 6,7414,189
SeshekeZambia 7,0254,365
SolweziZambia 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -