Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0843,159
TiranaAlbania 993617
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3661,470
TebessaAlgeria 950590
TimimounAlgeria 1,7781,105
TindoufAlgeria 2,3241,444
TouggourtAlgeria 1,224761
TrelewArgentina 12,1207,532
TucumanArgentina 10,8356,733
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3668,927
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3658,926
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2648,864
TibooburraAustralia 15,6609,732
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
TshaneBotswana 7,6874,777
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3445,185
TarauacaBrazil 9,7656,068
TauaBrazil 7,3794,585
TefeBrazil 8,9135,539
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5255,298
TeresinaBrazil 7,4564,633
TiriosBrazil 7,7914,841
TorresBrazil 10,0506,245
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3954,596
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4245,856
TriunfoBrazil 7,4014,599
TucuruiBrazil 7,8194,859
TuriacuBrazil 7,3414,562
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9123,674
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9044,912
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2354,496
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2424,500
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9454,316
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7425,433
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6644,141
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6654,141
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2363,254
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2527,613
TaiyuanChina 8,1885,088
TaoyuanChina 9,7626,066
TengchongChina 8,1265,050
TønderDenmark 1,222759
TylstrupDenmark 1,476917
TystofteDenmark 1,276793
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7634,824
TahrirEgypt 2,4681,534
TantaEgypt 2,4791,541
TallinEstonia 2,0451,271
TartuEstonia 2,0261,259
TampereFinland 2,1991,367
TurkuFinland 2,0671,284
ToulonFrance 205128
ToulouseFrance 546339
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8679,860
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94810,532
TchibanGabon 5,2133,239
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9861,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 654407
TamaleGhana 3,9392,448
ThessalonikiGreece 1,275792
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,393865
TimehriGuyana 7,6294,741
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3505,810
TelaHonduras 9,2435,744
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6614,760
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6614,760
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2097,587
TabrizIran 3,2342,009
TeheranIran 3,7532,332
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6761,663
Taranto, PugliaItaly 842523
TarvisioItaly 510317
TermoliItaly 596370
TorinoItaly 12577
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14590
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 764474
TrevicoItaly 663412
TrevisoItaly 368229
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 480298
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13081
TabouIvory Coast 4,6532,891
TadotsuJapan 9,7216,041
TakadaJapan 9,6956,025
TakamatsuJapan 9,7356,049
TakayamaJapan 9,7336,048
TanegashimaJapan 9,8856,143
TatenoJapan 9,8836,142
TateyamaJapan 9,9716,196
TokushimaJapan 9,7856,080
TokyoJapan 9,9016,153
TomakomaiJapan 9,3305,798
TottoriJapan 9,6395,990
ToyamaJapan 9,6796,015
ToyookaJapan 9,6656,006
TsuJapan 9,8266,106
TsurugaJapan 9,7196,039
TsuyamaJapan 9,6656,006
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1622,586
TripoliLebanon 2,5891,609
TobrukLibya 1,9231,195
TripoliLibya 1,328825
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6681,037
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0755,018
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6295,362
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3195,169
ThyoloMalawi 7,2274,491
TawauMalaysia 11,2296,978
TessalitMali 2,7241,693
TimbuktuMali 3,2011,989
TombMali 3,2061,992
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3652,091
TacubayaMexico 9,8296,108
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5085,908
TarialanMongolia 6,6934,159
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5134,047
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7944,222
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2334,495
TangierMorocco 1,507937
TarfayaMorocco 2,5941,612
TazaMorocco 1,506936
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3365,180
TaungooMyanmar 8,4295,238
ThandweMyanmar 8,2975,156
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,85110,472
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,72111,633
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92111,758
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,85011,713
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
TemukaNew Zealand 18,66711,600
TimaruNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,66211,597
TahouaNiger 3,2432,015
TillaberyNiger 3,3702,094
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1845,707
TromsoNorway 2,9241,817
TrondheimNorway 2,1691,348
ThumraitOman 5,1693,212
TacnaPeru 10,5046,527
TarapotoPeru 10,0746,260
TrujilloPeru 10,4136,471
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1866,951
TorunPoland 1,266787
TimisoaraRomania 1,050652
TambovRussia 2,6111,622
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5182,807
TaraRussia 4,7002,921
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7492,951
TermezRussia 4,9403,070
TernejRussia 8,8915,525
TobolskRussia 4,3172,683
TomskRussia 5,3313,313
Tot’MaRussia 2,9111,809
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6812,288
TuapseRussia 2,4561,526
TuraRussia 5,7953,601
TurukhanskRussia 5,1983,230
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8842,413
TortosaSpain 720448
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9944,968
TokerSudan 3,9542,457
TartousSyria 2,5701,597
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7836,079
TaboraTanzania 5,9863,720
TakThailand 8,7905,462
TrangThailand 9,5445,930
TabligboTogo 4,2062,614
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2415,743
TunisTunisia 811504
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6842,289
TireeUk 1,7501,088
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,408875
TernopilUkraine 1,466911
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6636,626
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0414,997
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8374,870
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8994,908
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9484,939
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1953,849
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Temple, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0525,003
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6564,757
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8965,528
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7205,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5624,078
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5375,927
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2735,141
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9334,929
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2184,486
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8923,040
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -