Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1278,157
UaupesBrazil 8,8235,483
UbatubaBrazil 9,2475,746
UberabaBrazil 9,0905,649
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1414,438
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1013,791
UpernavikGreenland 4,5532,829
UummannaqGreenland 4,3772,720
UdineItaly 462287
Ustica IslandItaly 718446
UenoJapan 9,8046,093
UnzendakeJapan 9,6666,007
UrakawaJapan 9,4265,857
UshibukaJapan 9,6996,027
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8256,105
UwajimaJapan 9,7506,059
UkmergeLithuania 1,7261,073
UtenaLithuania 1,7851,109
UlaangomMongolia 6,0703,772
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0894,405
UlgiiMongolia 5,9793,715
UliastaiMongolia 6,4874,031
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0893,784
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3514,568
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2835,768
UfaRussia 3,5742,221
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8823,034
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8704,269
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3135,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8424,252
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5802,225
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6215,357
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4354,620
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4854,651
Umm BeninSudan 4,2222,624
UmeňSweden 2,3391,454
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3595,816
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0375,616
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8095,474
UrfaTurkey 2,6771,664
UsakTurkey 1,8611,157
Uman’Ukraine 1,7681,099
UzgorodUkraine 1,199745
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9224,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0744,396
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -