Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,008627
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2376,983
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9776,822
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3947,081
ViennaAustria 791491
VitebskBelarus 2,0121,250
VassourasBrazil 9,0695,636
VicosaBrazil 8,8705,512
VitoriaBrazil 8,6845,396
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2215,109
VarnaBulgaria 1,592989
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2963,912
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6305,363
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6905,400
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7295,424
ValdiviaChile 12,3657,684
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2807,631
VallenarChile 11,3537,055
ValparaisoChile 11,7217,283
VanguardiaColombia 9,0295,611
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3865,833
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,492927
VestervigDenmark 1,425885
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6034,725
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6844,775
VilsandiEstonia 1,8571,154
VaasaFinland 2,2951,426
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8141,749
VeravalIndia 6,2113,859
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4754,645
ValentiaIreland 1,6261,011
VeniceItaly 373232
VeronaItaly 267166
VicenzaItaly 320199
Vigna Di ValleItaly 389242
ViterboItaly 357222
VolterraItaly 225140
VientianeLaos 8,9755,577
VarenaLithuania 1,6451,022
VilniusLithuania 1,6991,056
VeracruzMexico 9,6275,982
VlissingenNetherlands 899559
VaernesNorway 2,1761,352
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9921,238
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2001,988
VillarricaParaguay 10,1576,312
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,374854
VanavaraRussia 6,0853,781
VasileviciRussia 1,8441,146
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0941,301
VerhojanskRussia 6,7954,223
ViljujskRussia 6,7004,163
VitimRussia 6,6224,115
Vize IslandRussia 4,7952,979
VladivostokRussia 8,8385,492
VolgogradRussia 2,8121,748
VologdaRussia 2,7351,699
VoronezRussia 2,4511,523
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2234,488
VytegraRussia 2,6561,651
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1694,455
ValenciaSpain 872542
ValladolidSpain 1,085674
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,374854
VisbySweden 1,6801,044
VanTurkey 2,9821,853
ValleyUk 1,389863
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6611,032
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5825,955
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1055,037
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0475,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9375,554
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8394,871
Vevay, InUsa 7,3674,578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2285,113
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3884,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -