Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43010,210
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8396,736
WilliamtownAustralia 16,64610,344
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2939,503
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
WoomeraAustralia 15,3519,539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3663,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8004,847
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9084,914
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3304,555
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5544,694
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0444,999
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6367,852
WajimaJapan 9,6015,966
WakamatsuJapan 9,7406,052
WakayamaJapan 9,8016,091
WakkanaiJapan 9,0715,637
WajirKenya 5,6503,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4604,636
WindhoekNamibia 7,4534,631
WaihiNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,93111,764
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,88411,735
WaimateNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,86911,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,93411,766
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,85011,713
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,95711,780
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,84711,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,66111,596
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,84211,709
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88411,734
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,68611,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72211,634
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,61911,570
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,70511,624
WintonNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
WarsawPoland 1,314817
WroclawPoland 1,029639
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9465,559
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0692,528
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2552,023
WauSudan 4,4682,777
WaddingtonUk 1,206750
Waco, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Wake IslandUsa 12,6497,860
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5034,663
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7105,412
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Warren, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Warren, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8014,226
Washington, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Washington, InUsa 7,4804,648
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0444,999
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8334,867
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0044,352
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6564,136
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8574,883
West Point, GaUsa 7,7664,826
West Point, NyUsa 6,4534,010
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6804,772
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3444,563
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2615,134
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5635,321
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5554,073
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9184,299
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6424,127
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8044,849
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6564,136
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6494,131
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1654,452
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5994,722
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1465,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3574,572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2845,769
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3394,561
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0154,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -