Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0051,867
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1981,987
YaoundeCameroon 4,4742,780
YokoCameroon 4,2902,666
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7343,563
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1324,432
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5054,664
YanjiChina 8,7395,430
YichangChina 8,6355,366
YinchuanChina 7,7094,790
YiningChina 5,6503,511
YariguiesColombia 8,8255,484
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6424,749
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6254,738
YazdIran 4,2002,610
YakushimaJapan 9,8966,150
YamagataJapan 9,6876,020
YamaguchiJapan 9,6075,970
YokkaichiJapan 9,8116,096
YokohamaJapan 9,9186,163
YonagoJapan 9,5965,963
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9306,171
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2257,596
YeMyanmar 8,8145,477
YolaNigeria 3,8832,413
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3465,808
YurimaguasPeru 10,0076,218
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8722,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9665,572
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7605,443
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1395,058
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4335,240
York, PaUsa 6,7264,180
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8994,287
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7126,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -