Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Mele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Mele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Mele with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8593,020
Zell Am SeeAustria 519322
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1211,939
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5234,675
ZhengzhouChina 8,4815,270
ZhijiangChina 8,7745,452
ZagrebCroatia 649403
ZugspitzeGermany 443275
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,270789
ZahedanIran 4,8763,030
ZanjanIran 3,4762,160
ZacatecasMexico 9,7926,085
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6864,776
ZinderNiger 3,3562,086
ZhobPakistan 5,4463,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3287,040
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3307,041
ZamoscPoland 1,355842
Zielona GoraPoland 1,041647
ZigalovoRussia 6,5494,069
ZiganskRussia 6,5484,069
ZyryankaRussia 7,4044,601
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 791491
ZurichSwitzerland 382237
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3893,970
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9441,208
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1111,312
ZitomirUkraine 1,6991,056
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9441,208
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9491,211
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2205,730
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5114,668
ZambeziZambia 6,5704,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -